{UPDATED} VIVO IPL 2020 Point Table, Team Rankings And Team Standings

By | April 9, 2019

VIVO IPL 2020 Point Table, Team Rankings And Team Standings: The IPL is back and has been started from 23rd March 2020 and there will be so many best cricketers will fight to make their team champion. Eight teams will face each other in the League before reaching to the Knockout Round, and finally, we will found a team who will be the IPL 2020 Winner. Each team will play 7 matches at their home venue and other 7 matches at other teams Home venue.

There will be a total 56 T20 matches will be played in the group stage in order to qualify for the 13th season of IPL playoffs matches. The top four Teams in the IPL 2020 Points Table after group Stage Matches will play Playoffs to get a Ticket for IPL 2019 Final Encounter. The winner of Final Match will have IPL 13 Title and awarded by IPL 2020 Season 12 Trophy.

IPL 2020 Point Table stands with IPL 12 Team Rankings and Team Standings after every IPL Matches played. Here we are keen to provide you IPL 2020 Point Table, Team Rankings & Standings with updated IPL team Position with a number of matches played, won, loss, net run rate and how much Point they get.

CricketGazette will help all IPL 12 Fans to get the latest information of IPL 2020 Schedule, IPL 13 Point Table Team Standing which provides the perfect scenario about which IPL teams qualify for the Next Round or stage of IPL 2020. Keep visiting our site CricketGazette.com for updated VIVO IPL 2020 points table during IPL season 13.

IPL 2020 Point Table Rules –

  • Winner will get 2 Points
  • The loser will get 0 Points
  • If No Result, 1 Point for each team
  • If Tie, Both teams will play Super Over and the winner will get 2 points

IPL 2020 Point Table & Team Standings-

TEAMSPLAYEDWINLOSSTIEDNRPOINTSNRR
Kolkata Knight Riders
Chennai Super Kings
Kings XI Punjab
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Mumbai Indians
Delhi Capitals
Rajasthan Royals
Royal Challengers Bangalore

IPL 2019 Point Table & Team Standings-

TEAMSPLAYEDWINLOSSTIEDNRPOINTSNRR
Kolkata Knight Riders541008+1.058
Chennai Super Kings541008+0.159
Kings XI Punjab642008-0.061
Sunrisers Hyderabad633006+0.810
Mumbai Indians532006+0.342
Delhi Capitals633006+0.131
Rajasthan Royals514002-0.848
Royal Challengers Bangalore606000-1.453

VIVO IPL 2020 Point Table, Team Rankings –

In Every Match of Vivo IPL 2020 winner team earns 2 Point. If the match is ended with a draw, then both the teams will play Super Over and winner of super over will get 2 points, in case Super over is not conducted, then both the teams are given 1 point each. loser team will get 0 added in their Point Table. The team which has the highest point will be at the Top. If two teams are in the same position with the same points then the team which has a higher Run rate will be ahead in the Point Table list. if both of the team has the same run rates then the team who takes the maximum wickets per balls thrown in the matches of the season will be ahead in the position.

What Happened Last Season? IPL 2018 Point Table-

TeamPlayedWinsLossPointsNRR
Sunrisers Hyderabad1495180.284
Chennai Super Kings1495180.25
Kolkata Knight Riders148616-0.07
Rajasthan Royals147714-0.25
Mumbai Indians1468120.317
Royal Challengers Bangalore1468120.129
Kings XI Punjab146812-0.49
Delhi Daredevils145910-0.222

IPL Points Table From 2008 To 2017-

Here we have provided the VIVO IPL Points the able of previous edition :

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I hope you have enjoyed reading this post about IPL Point Table, Team Standings, Ranking, and more details. cheers for your favorite team. if you have any question or query related to IPL 2019 you can leave your feedback in below comment box.

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *